Privacy Policy

We treat security and privacy with utmost importance. Following is the information about policies and procedures of TMF Enterprises. By visiting this Website you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our Website. By use of the Website, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

CONSENT

This page states the Terms and Conditions under which you (Visitor) may visit this website (“www.theminifridgeco.com”). By mere accessing or using the website, you are acknowledging, without limitation or qualification, to be bound by these Terms of Use and the Polices, whether you have read the same or not. If you do not accept the Terms and Conditions stated here, we would request you to exit this site. 

INFORMATION COLLECTION

We receive information about you from various sources, including but not limited to: (i) if you register for the Site and the Offerings by signing up; (ii) your use of the Offerings generally; and (iii) from third party websites and services. When you use the Offerings, you are consenting to the collection, transfer, manipulation, storage, disclosure and other uses of your information as described in this Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy covers the treatment of personally identifiable information (“Personal Information”) gathered when you are using or accessing the Offerings. This Privacy Policy also covers our treatment of any Personal Information that our business partners share with us or that we share with our business partners.

The terms "We" / "Us" / "Our"/”Business” individually and collectively refer to TMF Enterprises/ The Mini Fridge Co. and the terms "Visitor” ”User” refer to the users. 


UPDATES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.


YOUR RIGHTS AS A CUSTOMER

We understand that when you interact with The Mini Fridge Co., you have rights over your Personal Data. These rights involve providing reasonable steps to allow you to access your personal data, correct any errors among others. In the event that you are not satisfied with our response or have unresolved concerns, or if you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us by sending an email to the e-mail address stated in “Contacting Us” section.


GRIEVANCE OFFICER

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

TMF Enterprises

46 - B Kennedy Avenue

Amritsar, Punjab – 400059

Phone: +91 9855102591

Email: theminifridgeco@gmail.com

Time: Mon to Fri (9AM to 6PM)

 

Terms & Conditions

GENERAL TERMS OF USE OF WEBSITE

This website is owned and operated by TMF Enterprises, a partnership company having its registered office at 46-B Kennedy Avenue, Amritsar, Punjab - 143001.

PRIVACY

Please review our Privacy Policy, which also governs your visit to www.theminifridgeco.com, to understand our practices.


COPYRIGHT/ TRADEMARK NOTICE

Trademarks and service marks on this website (www.theminifridgeco.com), including but not limited to product names, are registered and unregistered trademarks of TMF Enterprises. The contents of this website (www.theminifridgeco.com) (including, without limitation, the arrangement and layout of the websites; names and logos; and text, illustrations and artwork) are the copyrighted and/or trademarked property of TMF Enterprises and are protected under applicable copyright and trademark laws. Nothing contained on the websites should be construed as granting any license or right to use any such marks or copyrighted material without the written permission of TMF Enterprises or such other party who may own such mark(s) or copyrighted material. Any unauthorized use of the trademarks, copyrights or other contents of this website (www.theminifridgeco.com) website may violate civil or criminal laws.


ELIGIBILITY

The user should have completed 18 years of age and be competent to enter into a contract under Indian contract law. Any user under 18 years of age who is intending to avail the services of the Website should do so through his or her legal guardian in accordance with applicable law.

If any person is using the Website on behalf of any corporation, company, institution, association or other entity, the person should be authorized by such corporation, company, institution, association or other entity to use and access the Website.

TMF Enterprises reserves the right to refuse access to use the services offered at the Website to new users or to terminate access granted to existing users at any time without any reasons for doing so.


IMAGES & COLORS

We try to accurately display the actual look of the products you see on the Website. However, we cannot guarantee that the actual appearance and you see on your monitor will be similar.

TERMS OF SALE

By placing an order for any goods on our website you are subject to the following terms and conditions. All orders are subject to availability and confirmation of the order price. Dispatch times may vary according to availability and any guarantees or representations made as to delivery times are estimates only. The Mini Fridge Co. will not be responsible for any delays resulting from postal delays or force majeure. When placing an order you undertake that all details you provide to us are true and accurate, that you are an authorised user of the credit or debit card used to place your order and that there are sufficient funds to cover the cost of the goods.The cost of the products may fluctuate with seasons. All prices advertised are subject to such changes.

TAXES & DUTIES

We are currently only shipping with India and for the domestic users all prices mentioned are inclusive of taxes.

 

Cancellation & Return Policy

Once the order has been placed, it cannot be cancelled.

We do not accept any returns unless the product is damaged. In case of a damaged product, we will replace your product for a new one.